Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   (Total Entry : 339)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tamard Myboyharry (E & Mrs B Wyatt)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Exjaes River Boy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Vanilla Fudge (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kango Foxy Roxy (G Inifer)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamard Myboyharry (E & Mrs B Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Palmshell Domino (C M Marsh)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Who Is Henry Higgins (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Amseraphs Enuf Courage (Miss K A Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Who Is Henry Higgins (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Guilcroft Which Witch Is Which (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Ima Scout (Robert Moss & E &Mrs BA Wyatt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notnyl Rupea Rowdy (L C Cochrane)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk Of The Town (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt & Ms D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Daisy of Appintiki (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Carry On Appintiki (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Appintiki Puddington (Mr B & Mrs M Lennon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Daisy of Appintiki (AI) (B & M Lennon)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fourjays Salt Of The Earth (J & J Hagan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby of Breed: Bladedge Stare If You Dare (AI) (Ms E Oshyer & Ms N Chase)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Luv Is In The Eyre ET (D Miller)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Adoringgold Tomich Gossip (Anna Quigley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Lakewinds Trademark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) RN TD ET JC (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadma Worth Th Trouble At Ashbolt (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chartreuse (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (L & YM Hornsey)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobtailz Dixie Moon (Karen Hillas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sheaco Rhythm N Blues (D Miller)
Minor of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (L & YM Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Avalon In Pink (Irina Borodinova)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Thats On Target (N Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canaille Ode To Matilda (Dr CH Nelson)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Royalemerald Wild At Heart (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Winds Of Time (Raksha Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Regenstauf legacy lest we forget (A & D Porta)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca USA Playboy Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Furevaspots Fishermans Tail (Alicia Ciantar)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor of Breed: Taureau Riccardo Patrese (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borasus Winner Takes It All (Renae Moritz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Royal flush (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Game Set Match (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)