Dachshund (Wire Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Wire Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1 - AM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)



17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Minor in Group: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dawn Redman (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)



20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Minor in Group: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)


Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

Minor in Show: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)


19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)


Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)

Minor in Show: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Minor in Group: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)


30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Show: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Junior in Group: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)