Dachshund (Wire Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Wire Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)



9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dachshund Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms I Malecka (Poland)

State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)



19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Junior in Group: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Constant Comment (Leslie A Weston)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Constant Comment (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Junior in Group: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired to the Cloud (Bev Christmas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Constant Comment (Leslie A Weston)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Grant Gibson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chiclana (Leslie A Weston)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Cocozza (United Kingdon)

Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Puppy of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

12th National Dachshund Specialty Show (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lloyd Cross (UK)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


28-Mar-2018 (Wednesday)

Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)


Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)