Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPOPCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

3-Nov-18 Little Lions Dogs Of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
5-Aug-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
4-Aug-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
22-Jul-18 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
12-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
23-Feb-18 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
19-Nov-17 Canterbury Toy Dog Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
17-Nov-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
4-Nov-17 Cocker Spaniel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
13-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 7
12-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
30-Jul-17 Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
16-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
15-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
10-Jun-17 Dalmatian Association of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
26-Mar-17 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
12-Mar-17 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
5-Mar-17 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 1
5-Feb-17 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
31-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
30-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
18-Jun-16 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
23-Mar-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (VIC) Group 3
14-Feb-16 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
3-Jan-16 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
2-Jan-16 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
14-Jun-15 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Feb-15 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
29-Dec-14 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
23-Nov-14 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
8-Nov-14 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
5-Oct-14 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (Group 7) (ACT) General Specials
4-Oct-14 Terrier Canine Carnival Show (AM) (ACT) General Specials
4-Oct-14 Toy Group Fundraising Show (PM) (ACT) General Specials
25-May-14 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
27-Apr-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1
26-Apr-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
12-Apr-14 Central Victoria Canine Club (VIC) Group 1
13-Oct-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 7
24-Mar-13 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Jan-13 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
18-Nov-12 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
17-Nov-12 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 1
8-Jan-12 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7