Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Wicked Temptation (Karlyermai Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Storming The Castle Gate (Kerry McKinnon & Judy Russell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Temptation (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval North East Angel (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Brittanis Bella (Michele Triplett)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Barefoot Bubbly (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson / Mrs F Riley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Baby of Breed: Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Friends With Jeffrey (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Coolaney Code Breaker (Liz Walmsley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Mr Big (AI) (Mrs S Stocker & R Gambino)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huatare Mahaki (Mrs Jenny Viggers)
Baby of Breed: Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday)
Baby of Breed: Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coolaney Code Breaker (Liz Walmsley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Piobmhor Kirsty Law (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)
Baby of Breed: Castlebar In Pursuit (Mrs R Bawden)
Minor of Breed: Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Durers Leopoldo Medici (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sabu Lady of the Bay (LJ & WG Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Donatello (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Girl In A Red Cap (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Leopoldo Medici (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate of Breed: Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Top Deck (Ian Cross)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zazzera beat of my heart (S Timson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Mayster Dream Delight (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Top Deck (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Certified Copy (S Taylor & C Currie)
Minor of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shatrin Patron Saint (Mrs S Van Dinter)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Kiss My Shortz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ukkonen Grandmaster Flash (AI) (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Patron Saint (Mrs S Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Power Play (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood Step Into Thspotlite (Ms Debra Simpson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (Ms Debra Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Kiss My Shortz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Ballroom Blitz (Ms Debra Simpson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Akita
Cooltre War N Peace (AI) (C & K Baughen)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Cooltre War N Peace (AI) (C & K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
State Bred of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Illari (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Royaldragon Limited Edition (AI) (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Ah May Zing (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Cypress Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bavedechien He Lives On In You ( AI) (Tabatha Holmes)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gelderland Make Mine Diamonds (Mrs N McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gelderland Resisting Arrest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tdks Wallie (T Keedwell)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Wallie (T Keedwell)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Pretty in Pink (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Sunkissed Romeo (Linda Nicholls)
Minor of Breed: Mojitogold Shine Lika Diamond (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)