Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

31-Dec-19
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
30-Dec-19
Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
24-Nov-19
Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 3
5-Sep-19 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
4-Sep-19 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
3-Sep-19 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
2-Jun-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
1-Jun-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
31-May-19 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
4-May-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #434) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Apr-19 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 6
6-Apr-19 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
4-Nov-18 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Nov-18 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-18 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
23-Sep-18 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
22-Sep-18 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
15-Jul-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
14-Jul-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
14-Jul-18 Zone 3 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Group 5, 6
30-Jun-18 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
30-Jun-18 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 7
27-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
26-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
26-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
6-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
5-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
4-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
4-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 6
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
10-Sep-17 Cudal P & A Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7
23-Jul-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
22-Jul-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 7
9-Jul-17 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 4
12-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 2
11-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
15-Jan-17 Kapi-mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
15-Jan-17 Kapi-mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
3-Oct-16 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
2-Oct-16 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
1-Oct-16 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
4-Sep-16 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
3-Sep-16 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
3-Sep-16 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Sep-16 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
31-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
30-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
11-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 2
29-May-16 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5
28-May-16 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
5-Mar-16 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 1
4-Mar-16 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
25-Oct-15 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-Oct-15 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
16-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7
15-Aug-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
18-Jul-15 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jul-15 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
11-Jul-15 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
7-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
6-Jun-15 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
9-May-15 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-May-15 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Apr-15 Woodenbong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 Bonalbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
8-Mar-15 Combined Breeds Dog Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3
8-Mar-15 Combined Breeds Dog Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 6
1-Mar-15 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
26-Oct-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
21-Jun-14 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
14-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 5
16-Feb-14 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
16-Feb-14 Central Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Feb-14 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
5-Jan-14 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-Jan-14 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
1-Dec-13 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
30-Nov-13 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 3
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
22-Sep-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
21-Sep-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Sep-13 Dogs ACT Spring Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
8-Sep-13 Dogs ACT Spring Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 5
7-Jun-13 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
7-Jun-13 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
16-Mar-13 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Oct-12 Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 2 (QLD) Group 5
22-Aug-12 Peak Hill P A & H Association (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-12 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-May-12 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
26-May-12 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
3-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc Show 1 (SA) Group 4
3-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc Show 2 (SA) Group 2
2-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc (SA) Group 7
19-Feb-12 Gunning A P & I Society (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
11-Feb-12 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
4-Feb-12 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, General Specials