Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel This is how we do it (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Shes Got The Look (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden The Moment Of Truth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Quest (K Flynn)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur (Imp BEL) JC (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Ice (K & C Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK/ CIB & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Quest (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (J Davis & K Cook)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amoreruby Buddha Blue (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Graces Secret (R Crouch & N Pascale)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticpalace One Boy Wonder JC (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)