English Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)



19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Spellbound (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor in Group: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate in Group: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher B Spellbound (C Curtis & D Nicholson)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 4) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Bourn (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)



5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


3-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)



29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Trevor Webb (SA)

Minor in Show: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Minor in Group: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


Hills Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


26-Aug-2021 (Thursday)

Queensland Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Courtney Foster (WA)

State Bred in Show: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior in Group: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Junior of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1 - AM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Canine Expo (Show 2 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Junior in Show: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior in Group: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior in Group: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Minor in Group: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Palmerston Gundog Club (NT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Minor in Show: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor in Group: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Baby in Show: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Baby in Show: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi High Society (Tiarne Perkiss & Savannah Ray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Puppy in Group: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Junior in Group: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Sovereign Ovth Scots (Mrs A Heitmann)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)


9-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Show: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
Intermediate in Show: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
Baby in Group: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Serandite Dancing’s Not A Crime (Janet Morrison)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)