English Springer Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Springer Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Baby in Show: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Baby in Group: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Baby of Breed: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)



16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Baby in Group: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Baby of Breed: Penita Killer Queen (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)


Warrnambool District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Lily Of The Valley (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Celebration of the Best (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Minor in Group: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)



14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)