Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Aug-19
Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5
3-Aug-19
Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
2-Aug-19
Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
7-Jul-19
Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Jul-19
Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
5-Jul-19
Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
23-Jun-19
Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
22-Jun-19
Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
21-Jun-19
Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 1
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2
30-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
30-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
10-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
9-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
9-Mar-19 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
9-Feb-19 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
2-Dec-18 South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 6
2-Dec-18 South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
1-Dec-18 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
1-Dec-18 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5, 7
20-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
19-Oct-18 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
22-Sep-18 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
1-Sep-18 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
1-Sep-18 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
22-Aug-18 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5 & General Specials
28-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
28-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
6-Jul-18 Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
13-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
18-Mar-18 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
16-Mar-18 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
18-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
16-Feb-18 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 7
18-Nov-17 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
29-Oct-17 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 2
28-Oct-17 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 5
30-Jul-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
29-Jul-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
23-Apr-17 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
22-Apr-17 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
21-Apr-17 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Central Districts Working Dog Assn (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1 - Bruce Blue Memorial) (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3
21-Jan-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 5
20-Nov-16 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Nov-16 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
5-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
4-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
4-Sep-16 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
3-Sep-16 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
3-Sep-16 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-Sep-16 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Jun-16 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
18-Jun-16 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
17-Jun-16 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
1-May-16 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 5, 6
30-Apr-16 Merbein Kennel Club (AM) (VIC) Group 2, 3
30-Apr-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Apr-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Jan-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
2-Jan-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
8-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
7-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
6-Nov-15 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
23-Aug-15 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
22-Aug-15 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
21-Aug-15 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-May-15 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
23-May-15 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
23-May-15 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2
3-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
2-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
1-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
11-Apr-15 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
15-Mar-15 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
14-Mar-15 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 4
21-Dec-14 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
20-Dec-14 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) General Specials
14-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 6
13-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 4
13-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 3
7-Dec-14 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 5
15-Nov-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Dominion Chihuahua Club (NZ) General Specials
14-Nov-14 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
14-Nov-14 South Island Collie Club (NZ) General Specials
8-Nov-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 351st Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jul-14 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6
18-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
17-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
30-Mar-14 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
15-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 7
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 2
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 1
23-Nov-13 Dorrigo & Guy Fawkes Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5
20-Oct-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 2, 6
19-Oct-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 5
12-Oct-13 The Spitz Breeds Club Inc (NZ) General Specials
7-Oct-13 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 4
6-Oct-13 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 7
5-Oct-13 Dog Of The Year Committee (Show #1) (QLD) Group 2
7-Sep-13 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 6
21-Apr-13 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-Apr-13 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-Feb-13 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 6
2-Feb-13 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 4, 5
24-Jun-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7
23-Jun-12 Canine Stewards Association (WA) Group 4
10-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
18-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club AM Show (NSW) Group 7
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club PM Show (NSW) Group 4