Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Best in Show 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Group 3rd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 4th: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Sabu Hear My Teddy Bear Song (S J Warry)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Karlyermai Dazzle N Dammit (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval See Me At Midnite (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Piccolo Principe (Mr D Cappello & Mrs E Chandler)
Res Dog CC: Salinacruz Let's Go Tokyo (Imp NZ) (Hayley Cusato)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Res Dog CC: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Torza Gift From The Angels (AI) (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Sabu Hear My Teddy Bear Song (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Tick The Box (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)
Group 4th: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Bling It On Black (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cardhu Brothers In Arms (AI) (Steph/ Paul & Laurie Meikle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Ms Kim Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Cindy’s Legacy (Pawan Rughoobur)
Puppy of Breed: Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Fifty Shades Of Grey (Pawan Rughoobur)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trufflehunta Deja Vu (Mrs A E M Howell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Group 4th: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (L M & R A Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin Catasch Die A Happy Man (Mr M & Mrs M Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Dog CC: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Logan is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy of Breed: Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro Angel Face (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Noblestarzz Scotch on the Rox (Miss S Mason & Dr A Smith)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Dog CC: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Res Dog CC: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Scotch on the Rox (Miss S Mason & Dr A Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Adarstern Kimberley Night Sky (Allison Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro Angel Face (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pantathean Xandu (Ms H Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Emya Foxy Lady (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
Baby of Breed: Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC: Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Coco Mademoiselle (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Group 1st: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Group 2nd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Ms P Ellis & Mrs S Pratt)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)

Chow Chow
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo The Truth Is Out There (N Rhodes / K & S Kane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Stordansk Blaze Of Glory (AI) (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Last Of The Mohicans (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Myflair Musicbox Dancer (Mrs A Howell & Ms D Stiles)
Baby of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Troymere Helen Of Troy (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kamsin Fame N Fortune (Imp NZ) (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Ms P Ellis & Mrs S Pratt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Back In Black (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)