English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olivia Nankivell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)


27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Catherine Cunningham)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Catherine Cunningham)



18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby in Group: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Catherine Cunningham)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Baby in Group: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)