Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
20-Oct-19 Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
19-Oct-19 Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Aug-19 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
24-Aug-19 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
23-Aug-19 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
30-Mar-19 Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Jan-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
28-Oct-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
10-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 1, 2
27-May-18 Sarina Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
26-May-18 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-May-18 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
6-May-18 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
5-May-18 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
4-May-18 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
25-Feb-18 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 3
24-Feb-18 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
20-Jan-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
17-Dec-17 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 3, 5
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 1, 2
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 6 & General Specials
5-Nov-17 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
4-Nov-17 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
8-Sep-17 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
20-Aug-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
19-Aug-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 3, 5
7-Jul-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 399th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
24-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
14-May-17 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
13-May-17 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
26-Nov-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Oct-16 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
8-Oct-16 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6
7-Oct-16 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6
3-Sep-16 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 7
3-Sep-16 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
14-Aug-16 Hobart Dog Club (TAS) Group 1, 6, 7
13-Aug-16 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
31-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
30-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Jul-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
28-May-16 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
15-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
25-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
24-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
23-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
19-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
31-Jan-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
30-Jan-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
27-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 7
19-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) General Specials
22-Nov-15 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
24-Oct-15 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
2-Aug-15 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
1-Aug-15 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Jun-15 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-Mar-15 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4
11-Feb-15 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-Jan-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3
16-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
15-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
15-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
1-Nov-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
26-Oct-14 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
25-Oct-14 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
9-Sep-14 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6
7-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
1-Jun-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA) Group 5
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA) Group 6
5-Apr-14 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
12-Feb-14 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) Group 5
24-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 7
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 5
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 3
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
1-Jun-13 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
14-Apr-13 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
13-Apr-13 Central Victoria Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
2-Mar-13 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 5, 6
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 6, 6
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 3, 3
5-Jan-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
5-Aug-12 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
5-Aug-12 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
4-Aug-12 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 7
4-Aug-12 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 4
21-Jul-12 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
29-Apr-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 7
28-Apr-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 4