Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Feb-2014 (Wednesday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Intermediate in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Happylea Let Me Down Ezy (Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX RA ET (Miss F Gilbert)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pretorium Quality Pluss (A & V Salter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Best Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sue McFadden (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Beasleigh (NSW)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant All The Right Moves RN (Renee Ashman)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bruin Bossy Boots (J & R Klok)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Black Harley ET (S & B Barr)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Absolutely Fabulous ET (S & B Barr)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Black Harley ET (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Bossy Boots (J & R Klok)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)