Italian Greyhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Italian Greyhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)



21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Intermediate in Group: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)
Puppy in Group: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)



9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

2018 Royal Adelaide Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Clowns To The Left (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Minor in Group: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Minor in Group: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Junior in Group: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Puppy in Group: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)


6-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


5-Sep-2018 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


4-Sep-2018 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Puppy in Group: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Junior of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 424) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 425) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 426) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)


22-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


20-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Qld Sighthound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms P Gutierrez-Otero (Mexico)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
Baby in Show: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Oh La La (Ms L Joan & Mrs R Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Minor in Show: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)
Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Baby in Group: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Aust Bred in Group: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Baby in Group: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)
Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)


Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Baby in Group: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Baby in Group: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Klamury Blue Berry (T Murray & C Watts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Minor in Show: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Junior in Show: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Puppy in Group: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Minor in Show: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open in Group: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Morning Star (Ms Carolyn Shaw)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #422) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #423) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Minor in Group: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby in Group: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Giocattolo Clair De Lune (G Sporne & M Ashton Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #420) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #421) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Minor in Show: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Gladiator (M & S Reeve / J Hardwick)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)


Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #419) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Fonteyn (Clare Flattum)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Make Believe (Lilian Chandley)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn Houghton (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

Runner Up in Show: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Group: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Megastar (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Summer Breeze (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)
Minor of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara First Light (Jennifer Blackwood)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Igmajik Black Russian Rose (Mrs M Broster)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Baby of Breed: Igmajik Black Russian Rose (Mrs M Broster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Happy Feet (K W & C A Hodge)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rogojin Make My Day (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)