Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

21-Sep-19
Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Jun-19
Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 7
23-Jun-19
Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Jun-19
Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
16-Jun-19
Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
10-Jun-19
Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
5-May-19 Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-May-19 Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4, 7
7-Apr-19 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 6
6-Apr-19 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 1
6-Apr-19 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 5
9-Feb-19 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Feb-19 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
8-Feb-19 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
5-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
2-Mar-18 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
30-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
12-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 1
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 3
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 3
29-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 2
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
23-Apr-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
22-Apr-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
24-Jul-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show AM) (NZ) Group 1
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show PM) (NZ) Group 2
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
14-May-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
14-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
13-Mar-16 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
11-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
20-Feb-16 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
19-Dec-15 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
21-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
10-Oct-15 German Spitz Club of NSW (AM) (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-15 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Sep-15 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
11-Apr-15 Canberra Toy Dog Club (Show 1) (ACT) General Specials
22-Mar-15 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 2
20-Dec-14 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
15-Nov-14 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
20-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
20-Jul-14 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Jun-14 Otago Southland Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club (NZ) General Specials
27-Apr-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
26-Apr-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
25-Apr-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
22-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (AM) (NSW) Group 5
15-Feb-14 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
1-Feb-14 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
21-Dec-13 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 2
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 2
26-Oct-13 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
22-Sep-13 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
13-Jul-13 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria (VIC) Group 1
10-Jun-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
9-Jun-13 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5
14-Apr-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
17-Mar-13 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
16-Mar-13 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 5, 7
17-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
22-Jul-12 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 7
1-Jul-12 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
30-Jun-12 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
26-Feb-12 Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
7-Jan-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7