Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Tehya I Told A Little Secret (Tehya Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: El Toro Born T Be At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Norpeti Silva Wolf (Mrs I L Crockford)
Junior of Breed: El Toro Surprise At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Fly High At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Auschi Silver Shadow (Ivy L Crockford)
State Bred of Breed: Norpeti Sweet Dreams (Ivy L Crockford)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meezah Born Undra Lucky Star (Fiona Riley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Elysia (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dinoambre Its All About Me (Jenny Sayers)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Lady Minetta (Brian Bell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Umpires Decision (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Vixen In Red Velvet (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Toorork My Friend Kelly (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic Pure Steele (Miss V Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Midgnvic Pearly Queen (Miss V Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamour Couture Cherchez L'Amour (Imp RUS) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta The Art Of Seduction (Eva A Fekete)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos The Court Jester (Nina Kesic)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Semajon Connor (Janelle Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Good as Gold (June Owens)
Baby of Breed: Kineta The Art Of Seduction (Eva A Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Classic Adventure (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden)
Minor of Breed: Akinos The Court Jester (Nina Kesic)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar Weapon Of Choice (AI) (Mrs R Bawden)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Dawnus Always Profiling (Mr M Medlock)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Heyyou It Started Witha Whispa (M & T Mol)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Always Profiling (Mr M Medlock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue (C Murray)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger (Courtsum Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Bonny Bambino (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Valuta (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Charm (C Herbert)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)
Minor of Breed: Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
Minor of Breed: Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Denise Tuck)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tehya I Told A Little Secret (Tehya Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Man In Black (M Edmondson & M Howe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Badge Bunny (Borderton Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Badge Bunny (Borderton Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Speed Trap (Boderton Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tehya I Told A Little Secret (Tehya Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Danari Destinys Finale (Mr P & Mrs T Wheatley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Dollars Yalk (J E Boekelman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore)

Puli
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Sunland Shes All Show (Mrs Sue Van Dinter)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (M Edmondson & M Howe)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ravenzbear Ambrosia Red (AI) (Mrs D Roberts)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Charlotte (Jenn Lawrence)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred of Breed: Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen My Fair Lady (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Summer Fiesta (Mr S Meyerkort/Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bullarmour Touch of Class (Steve Meyerkort)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokson La Dolce Veeta (Miss A Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (DF Kehoe)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (D F Kehoe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anticoeroe Leilah (Tidehill kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tidehill Princess TJ (AI) (Tidehill kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Tidehill Houdini (Tidehill kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Diziz Another Rumour (M and J Graham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea MyCaptain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Samooka My Captains Voyage (Kylene Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Nwy / Hgy Gr Ch Bernegardens A Secret Love (Imp NWY) (K & D Frizzell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Sparks Of Oliver (Imp NZ) (T M Taylor)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
Minor of Breed: Monamorcheri Amore' Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Miss Elly May (Lynne Hudson)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Jaymz (Noellene Thornett)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tomidachi Okusama Cho Cho (Noellene Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Dont Fool Witme (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss k Gallimore)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzunami Magical Kingdom (Miss R L Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Langford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Minor of Breed: Aryed Black Ina Flash (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)