Cairn Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cairn Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Baby in Group: Dareesh Thats Life (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Dareesh Thats Life (D Sharman)


16-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)



9-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Group: Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)


3-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)


26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Baby of Breed: Dareesh Thats Life (D Sharman)


24-Sep-2021 (Friday)

ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)



19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Karen Leslie)
Intermediate in Group: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Karen Leslie)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Karen Leslie)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Karen Leslie)