Cairn Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cairn Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Baby in Show: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Junior in Group: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)


Illabo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Show: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Junior in Group: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)



12-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Baby in Show: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)


Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Minor in Group: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)



4-Oct-2018 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Cairn Terrier Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr R Goud (NDL)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Minor in Show: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Show: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Leonardo (Lyn Barclay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Joymont Eye Catcher (Mrs C Scotton)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Puppy in Group: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


WA Terrier Club (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)


Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Baby in Show: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Sandoval (Columbia)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)


2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)


Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Minor in Group: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Collessie Thisbe (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)


Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Collessie Thisbe (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Collessie Thisbe (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Baby in Show: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby in Group: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Baby in Group: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Collessie Thisbe (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)


Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Baby in Show: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)
Minor in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Minor in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Baby in Group: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Max Walker (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Baby in Group: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Max Walker (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby in Group: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby in Show: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Baby in Group: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)
Baby in Group: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Baby of Breed: Wilmavohnne Abracadabra (Vicki Thomas & Yvonne Halfpenny)
Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)


Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Baby in Show: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Baby in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Junior in Show: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Baby in Group: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Baby in Group: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Baby in Show: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Show: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)


Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Minor in Show: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Minor in Group: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Magic Happens (N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr M Shoreman (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


20-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)


Sporting Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)


Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)


The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Boomaranga Chukka (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiatasee Disco Dancer (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee True Colours (Mrs S L Baile)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Walking on Sunshine (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)

Puppy in Group: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)

Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Baby in Show: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
Baby in Group: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Charlotte Tilbury (Susan Springer)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kalan Time Traveller (Elkriver Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Time Traveller (Elkriver Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Time Traveller (Elkriver Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lannellir Diamonds Are Forever (D Sharman)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Baby in Group: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Lorenzo (Mrs L Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Baby in Show: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Baby in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lochrin Thru The Heather (Lyn Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Lorenzo (Mrs L Barclay)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Craigend Royal Rogue (Lauren Ross)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Not in This Lifetime At Barragan (N Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Junior in Group: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Baby in Group: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Hill (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)