Cairn Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cairn Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #481) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #480) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)


13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #479) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #478) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (PM Group Shows) (NSW)

   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)



12-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #477) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #476) (NT)

   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)


6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Wesselink (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Minor in Group: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)


29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Junior of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)



24-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Minor in Group: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club Of Tasmania All Breeds (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Working Dog Club Of Tasmania All Breeds (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Baby in Show: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)

Minor in Group: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Dogs NSW Events Committee - Dogs On Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


10-Jun-2024 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Minor in Group: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Sporting Terrier Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Baby in Show: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Sporting Terrier Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Byrnes (Ireland)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   Group Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)

Baby in Show: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
Group 3rd: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)


Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)


Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)

Group 1st: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Dogs SA Winter International ANKC & A2O Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Terrier Club Of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Baby in Show: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Baby in Show: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


31-May-2024 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy and All Breeds Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Risque Moves (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)


Dogs SA Winter International FCI Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)

Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


30-May-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr Z Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


29-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Clermont Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Baby in Show: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Hill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


24-May-2024 (Friday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


22-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Alpha Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bignsmol Disneyland (Karen Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Just One Moment (Karen Leslie)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)


15-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)


13-May-2024 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duncairn Got Rythm At Barragan (NR Curwen)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duncairn Got Rythm At Barragan (NR Curwen)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 2 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby in Show: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Question Everything (AI) (Neil Curwen)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Remember When (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


West Australian Terrier Club (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)


Cairn Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Confue (UK)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)




3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Smooth Operator (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)



Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Baby in Show: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Summer Breeze (S L Baile)



Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Baby in Show: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)


Goombungee Haden H A & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Lund (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
Puppy in Group: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Red Letter Day At Monterrez(AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)


Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Minor in Group: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Minor in Group: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dora Explorer (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee God Of Thunder (M F Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Devil In Disguise (M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Gail Buckley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)