Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3
25-Aug-19
Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Aug-19
Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
16-Jun-19 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
15-Jun-19 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 4
15-Jun-19 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
12-May-19 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) General Specials
27-Apr-19 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Apr-19 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
25-Apr-19 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
6-Apr-19 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
3-Mar-19 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 6
24-Feb-19 Sofala & District Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7
9-Feb-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 7
9-Feb-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS) Group 4, 6
31-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 7
30-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 2
29-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 4
28-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 6
27-Dec-18 Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 1
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 2
9-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZ) Group 6
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
8-Dec-18 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
27-Oct-18 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
23-Sep-18 Lockhart A & P Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7
26-Aug-18 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
20-May-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
19-May-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
8-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
10-Feb-18 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
10-Dec-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 7
12-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
29-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
28-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
27-Oct-17 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
1-Oct-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
20-Aug-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 4, 7
19-Aug-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 6
16-Aug-17 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
15-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
18-Jun-17 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
7-May-17 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
30-Apr-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
22-Apr-17 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
15-Apr-17 Australian Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
5-Mar-17 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
4-Mar-17 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
9-Oct-16 The Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
10-Sep-16 Country NSW Jack Russell Terrier Club (NSW) General Specials
28-May-16 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 4
28-May-16 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 6
1-May-16 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
30-Apr-16 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
24-Apr-16 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
17-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
16-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
15-Apr-16 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
2-Apr-16 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
17-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
16-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
16-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
15-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-May-15 Morisset Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
24-Apr-15 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
7-Mar-15 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
7-Feb-15 Kennel Club of Tasmania (SHOW 1) (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6
7-Feb-15 Kennel Club of Tasmania (SHOW 2) (TAS) Group 4, 7
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-May-14 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2
15-Feb-14 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 4, 5
12-Jan-14 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
26-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
25-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
3-Mar-13 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5
2-Mar-13 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 7
24-Feb-13 Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
29-Dec-12 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 7
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
25-Aug-12 Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 5