Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 25-Jun-2021 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Brown (NSW) (Total Entry : 383)
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Collie (Rough)
Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darcels D Gunslinging Gal (Cecilia Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)
Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wildenfox Waltzing Grace (Ms R Menzies)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RN JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grayleigh Just Wing N It (Grayleigh Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Junior of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
State Bred of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Shooting Star (Kristy Neiberding)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
State Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Shooting Star (Kristy Neiberding)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under The Rose (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dompetan Celebrity Girl (Anna Quigley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dompetan Apparition (Anna Quigley)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Ms J Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Killer Queen (Mrs Sandra Taylor & Ms S Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Credence Barebone (Gabor Markotany)
Whippet
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra YS Aurelia Liliya RN (Ms J C Johnson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Sanpasho Champagnz at Windrift (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrawarn Royalreload (Mrs J James)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Champagnz at Windrift (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Junior of Breed: Glenbala Royal Leap of Fun (Ms R Menzies)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (R L Ralphs / L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby in Group: Mastiff
Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
State Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Diamond Dog Dancer (J James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marlau Quinava (Quiniva Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)