Swedish Vallhund Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Swedish Vallhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Jacson Kimber (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Jacson Kimber (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Igor Vyguzov (Russia)   Group Specials : Mr Igor Vyguzov (Russia)

Junior in Group: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT)

General Specials : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)   Group Specials : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)

Junior in Group: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr M Law (Hong Kong)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr F Bu (China)   Group Specials : Mr F Bu (China)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Law (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)



7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs J O'Connor (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)



28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Belinda West (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


27-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


26-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Cudal A P Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs A Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dk Jv-14/ Se Jv-14/ Sv-15/ Dk V-15/ Dku/ Seu Ch Danga's X-Force D (Imp SE) (Lisa Jonsson & Sharon Donaldson)
Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)


Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


29-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Eretria (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)


Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ausled Ellcrys Eretria (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)



Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Tom Wall (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)


11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Bowie NT (Ausled)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Eretria (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Junior in Group: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ausled Ellcrys Mareth (Lisa Jonsson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Mareth (Lisa Jonsson)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Bowie NT (Ausled)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


2-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Junior in Group: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Junior in Group: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)


Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

Junior in Group: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


19-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Sean Carroll (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)