Swedish Vallhund Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Swedish Vallhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Puppy in Group: Auslec Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auslec Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)



9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam So Bad (Mrs A J / Miss S J Smith & Mrs C Nugent)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auslec Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auslec Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)



25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)


4-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)


1-Jan-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maroki Highfield Arche (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)

Junior in Group: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms C Gilmour (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)