Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHOPCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Feb-20
Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
2-Feb-20
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
1-Feb-20
Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
1-Feb-20
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
31-Jan-20
Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
19-Oct-19 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
18-Oct-19 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
14-Jul-19 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 6
6-Jul-19 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 3
2-Jun-19 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
1-Jun-19 Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
1-Jun-19 Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 2, 4
6-Apr-19 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3
22-Sep-18 The Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Inc (TAS) General Specials
28-Jul-18 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Jul-18 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 3
8-Jul-18 Old English Sheepdog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
17-Feb-18 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Feb-18 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-Jul-17 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 7
16-Jul-17 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 3
8-Jul-17 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7
25-Apr-17 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Apr-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
13-Feb-17 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Jun-16 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5
3-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
2-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
10-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
21-Nov-15 The Spring Classic (TAS) Group 2, 5
18-Jul-15 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Jun-15 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 5
20-Jun-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
10-May-15 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 7
29-Mar-15 Old English Sheepdog Club (NSW) (NSW) General Specials
12-Jul-14 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-May-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Parade) (TAS) Group 5
15-Mar-14 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 2
10-Feb-14 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5