Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Show: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Talk of the Town (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe & Rhonda Ralphs)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M NEWHOUSE)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Missigai Portwenn Privateer JE (Wendy Casey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shandez Miss Red Head (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Laspamas Zebediah (S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (S M Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestatisch Vienna Eclair (Wendy Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Privateer JE (Wendy Casey)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Barrikelba Driftin (AI) (Kylie Gatt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaharastaff Desert Storm (K Lee)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Black Or White (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Ignatius (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sarsica A Special Ruby (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Sarsica A Special Ruby (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Famewynn U Give Luv A Bad Name (Mrs A Smith)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Woolebull Talkative Toby CCD (P L & D S Hincks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Multi /Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt & Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Famewynn U Give Luv A Bad Name (Mrs A Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin U R A Q T (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit CCD RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Woolebull Talkative Toby CCD (P L & D S Hincks)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (M & R Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kennilcrest Chakakhan (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (A & A T Pearson / Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britishextra Al Capone (Courtney & Hayden Smith / Glen Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Strawberries N Cream (John Mills)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elluje Dirty Little Secret (Julie & Erin Henville)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)