Field Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Field Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)



4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (S Betts)


Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

Best in Show & Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (S Betts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sarah Strang (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)




26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)



20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Z Wang (China)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Cudal A P Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs A Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Dr T Dargin (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)