Field Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Field Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Gr Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen L Howard)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Puppy in Group: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)



5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)


Sporting Spaniel Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Show & Veteran (10 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Gr Ch Manunga Deep Tempest (Mr R & Mrs P Wilson)
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran (10 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manunga Deep Tempest (Mr R & Mrs P Wilson)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mal Perry)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)



22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms K Yi (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)


25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)   Group Specials : Mr C Bexon (UK)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wintergem Flyin Nuhrizn ET (S Betts)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)