Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Jun-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
8-Jun-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 7
8-Jun-19 Auckland Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
5-May-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #437) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6, 7
13-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
13-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
25-Nov-18 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
24-Nov-18 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
4-Nov-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
3-Nov-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
16-Sep-18 Dobermann Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
22-Apr-18 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5, 6
21-Apr-18 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
12-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
11-Mar-18 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
10-Mar-18 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Feb-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
10-Feb-18 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 2, 6
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 3, 5
19-Nov-17 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
18-Nov-17 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
10-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5
9-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 2
27-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
26-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
20-May-17 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 6, 7
16-Oct-16 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Oct-16 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
14-Oct-16 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Jun-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-16 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
19-Mar-16 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Mar-16 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
26-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
25-Jul-15 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
5-Jul-15 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) General Specials
31-May-15 Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) (NZ) Group 2, 4
31-May-15 Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
19-Apr-15 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
18-Apr-15 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 4, 5
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
31-Aug-14 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
30-Aug-14 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
17-May-14 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
10-May-14 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Feb-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 1
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 7
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 5
1-Dec-13 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6
30-Nov-13 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
4-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
3-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
2-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Jun-13 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
29-Jun-13 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
13-Apr-13 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
3-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
3-Nov-12 Chow Chow Club (NZ) General Specials
21-Oct-12 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
20-Oct-12 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
19-Oct-12 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 3, 5
29-Jul-12 Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc Rare Breeds (VIC) General Specials
13-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
12-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
12-May-12 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 2
11-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5