ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

Date of Show : 14-Dec-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Simias Set Em Up (Mrs K Aitken)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Easy Does It (Gail Ransom)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tupishka Totally Toasted (Pat Cassidy)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cordelia (Jennifer Weber)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)
Minor of Breed: Tantras Mister Oliver (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarevale Baggy Green (Jennifer Weber)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandimorn Born This Way (Mr S Mills and Mr W Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Girls Got Rythmn (Mrs J Roberts)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Rosherville Escape Route (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Take The Lead (Jo Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Girls Got Rythmn (Mrs J Roberts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Montego Chasing the Dream (Jane Carpenter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenae Blazing Dream (Mr P Gatt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Knights Kiss (Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bayhound Carols In The Park (Paul Orman)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound The Boy From Oz (Paul Orman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound True Blue (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Medusas Revenge (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zyzeal In the Spotlight (McMaster/ Moore)
Baby of Breed: Wadadaky Vulcans Fury (McMaster & Serna)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Tahnee Lady (Rona Moss/Sylvia Munro)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Junior of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tinaru In The Red (T Dixon)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob and Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowenglen Gurlesque (Cheryl Neal)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Weedram T Fler De Mousse (Tanya Harber)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Hint Of Envy (P & J Marshall)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Unbekannt Misty Green Mackie Messer (Imp USA) (Poppy Maclean)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Khayem Magische (Damonte Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kelinpark Eenie Meenie (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Piper (Imp NZ) (Mr D P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saffioraire Appletini on Eis (Karen Fallshaw)
Baby of Breed: Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tribocie Sweet As Pie (E & A Esad/ C Blandford/ I McGregor)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bisart Hero Nhis Own Heart (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Bisart Diamond Spirit CGC CD ET WAC ROM AOM (Bisart Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Puppy of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Zalapa I Am Taskan (Lisa Chin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Zalapa Gunna See Ya (Lisa Chin)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB: Snerzok the Contessa (Nikki Morris)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Right Hand Man (M Lees & M Lyons)
Bitch CC: Grossbotwar Hallelujah Chorus (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Kalsang Norbu (Imp NZ) (N Ford & J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Bitch CC: Drumsara Legally Bound (Gail Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)
Junior of Breed: Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabarka Cute As A Button (Leanne Knox)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Sabarka Been Sneaky in Luv (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Dainty By Design (Leanne Knox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediavalage Cast a Spell (Jill Fowler)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine And Roses (Debbie King)
Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Keeshond
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nederhund Polaris RN (S & B Barr)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Queen Ofthrones (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Kylace Ringside Gossip (K Gallimore)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide DWDF S (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)