Irish Wolfhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Wolfhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharyn Conneally (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Keona (Mrs S Gendle)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)



19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Dubbo Show Society (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)



5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

   Group Specials : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Corowa Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Minor in Show: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)
Minor in Group: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenna Moorby (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Neacal (Rhys Williams & M Lazzar)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mionlach Flidais (Mrs K Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Neacal (Rhys Williams & M Lazzar)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


19-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Minor in Group: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Dogs Queensland Junior Handler Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Sighthound Association (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Irish Wolfhound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jamie Souza Bartlett (USA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Puppy in Show: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South / Mrs S Gendle)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
Res Dog CC: Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Keona (Mrs S Gendle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Neacal (Rhys Williams & M Lazzar)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)


Tumbarumba P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aghaveaghs We Talked N Smoked (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aghaveaghs We Talked N Smoked (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aghaveaghs William H Bonney (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aghaveaghs All Cracked Up (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South / Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aghaveaghs We Talked N Smoked (AI) (Mr P Galvin)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)


11-Mar-2024 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)


10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Keona (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


Adelong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)


8-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Lee (China)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Group 1st: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Keona (Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)


1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)