Irish Wolfhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Wolfhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)



24-Sep-2021 (Friday)

ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Bourn (SA)

Puppy in Group: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 4) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Carolyn Potts (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)


12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)



29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


15-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Grace O'Malley (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Shannon Perkins (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Grace O'Malley (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nichola Lawton (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dawn Redman (SA)

Minor in Group: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Lucy (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Minor of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)