Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Feb-19
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 4, 7
27-Jan-19
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 4
27-Jan-19
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2
26-Jan-19
Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 7
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 7
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 4
6-May-18 Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC) Group 7
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2
5-May-18 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
29-Apr-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
30-Sep-17 The Irish Wolfhound Club (NZ) General Specials
24-Sep-17 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
28-Aug-17 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 4
27-May-17 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
3-Mar-17 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
8-Jan-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
22-Oct-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
30-Jul-16 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 4, 7
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2
27-Mar-16 The Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Oct-15 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
16-Aug-15 Cairn Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Jun-15 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
5-Apr-15 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 2, 4
4-Apr-15 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 7
22-Mar-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
21-Mar-15 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 2
20-Dec-14 Dogs NSW P R Committee (NSW) Group 7
11-Oct-14 German Spitz Club of NSW (PM) (NSW) General Specials
9-Sep-14 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 2
24-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
9-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Feb-14 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
8-Feb-14 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 2
5-Jan-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
27-Jul-13 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
14-Jul-13 The Poodle Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 2
30-Jun-13 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Jun-13 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Jun-13 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
26-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
1-Mar-13 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
18-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
17-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
28-Oct-12 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
27-Oct-12 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
12-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
11-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
10-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
29-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
10-Mar-12 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 2