Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
Puppy of Breed: Igmajik Back to black (Mrs M Broster)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Afilar Mselle Margot (Ms S P Foster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Res Bitch CC: Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Ms S P Foster)
Minor of Breed: Sosassee Prince Charming (Ms D & Miss G Pennefather)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keaton Daarkling (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee Braghitta (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Mercedes (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Opal (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravo Zhar Rumba Drive (Imp AUT) (B Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
Minor of Breed: Jatine Make My Day (Lyn Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belljacks Axel Folly (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Southern Belle (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keaton Apollo (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)
Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rozate Smokin Hot Kiss HT (Rozate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Res Bitch CC: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shelkeys Star Spangled Dreams (L Schwier)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Isy Clarke/Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)
Junior in Group: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Ranger (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Klimkie Zelda (Lynn O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana letsplaythegame (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)