Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Puppy in Group: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)



10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Puppy in Group: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Trotter (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)



7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)