Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)



14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PSPP Aya Taki (S & S Johnson / M & S Ward)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fiel Huatuntupaq (Imp PERU) (S & S Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rainshadow Chaska Imp PR (Sally Johnson)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Janet Ainscow (TAS)

Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)



18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Blessed n dressed (Nadine Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)