Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Paybacks A Witch (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)



2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)



10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


9-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)