Schnauzer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Per Lundstrom (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)



11-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)



29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylviane Tompousky (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doenitz Clementine (Shelley Hancox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Ruby Red (IID) (Mrs S Lumb)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz I Tonya (Shelley Hancox)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Schnauzer Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Helle Chrysidis (Denmark)

Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Puppy of Breed: Doenitz Clementine (Shelley Hancox)
Junior of Breed: Doenitz I Tonya (Shelley Hancox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Group: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grossbotwar Signal Corp (M Lees & M Lyons)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grossbotwar Signal Corp (M Lees & M Lyons)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)


Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)

Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


29-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

Baby in Show: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Hector Eduardo Bautista (Bolivia)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Towers Pastoral, Agricultural & Mining Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)


21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Intermediate Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Advance Pacific International (Show 1) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Dr Wjatcheslaw Werbitzki (Belarus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)


Advance Pacific International (Show 2) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Gerardo Bernard (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)