Schnauzer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)



19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Luck of the Irish (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Man of La Mancha (Brian & Fay Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Luck of the Irish (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Luck of the Irish (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Quantum Leap (M Lees and M Lyons)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)


Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)



6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Goombungee A H & P Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)



8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Suzanne Montgomery (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


Schnauzer Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Schnauzer Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Limit in Show: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Ch Doenitz Baronov (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carribean Star of Khinjan (Imp UK) (S Hancox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ave Concorde Azalea (Imp RUS) (S Hancox)
Res Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Baronov (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Limit of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M Lees & M Lyons)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)