Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
6-Dec-19
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
30-Nov-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
30-Mar-19 Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5
16-Mar-19 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6
16-Mar-19 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 1, 5
28-Jan-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
28-Oct-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Sep-18 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
25-Feb-18 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5
24-Feb-18 Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7
20-Jan-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Dec-17 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
15-Dec-17 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Nov-17 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
4-Nov-17 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
25-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
24-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
19-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Oct-16 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
8-Oct-16 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4
7-Oct-16 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
21-Aug-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
31-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
30-Jul-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
15-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 4
14-May-16 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
25-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
24-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
23-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
5-Mar-16 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
20-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
19-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
19-Dec-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 1
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
24-Oct-15 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Jun-15 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
20-Jun-15 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
3-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1
2-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
1-May-15 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
21-Feb-15 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
7-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
21-Jun-14 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Jun-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA) Group 7
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA) Group 4
5-Apr-14 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 7
12-Feb-14 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
24-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT) Group 1
23-Nov-13 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM) (ACT) Group 6
30-Jun-13 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
29-Jun-13 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
1-Jun-13 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Apr-13 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
20-Apr-13 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 1, 1
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 7, 7
28-Oct-12 Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
27-Oct-12 Port Macquarie - Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
21-Jul-12 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
29-Apr-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 6
28-Apr-12 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 7
7-Jan-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1