Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Aug-2016 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Aust Ch Carlyra Heir To The Manor (Paul Terrett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alsdenn Celtic Witch (Rosemary Duffy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora Designed By Time (C Smith & L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Alsdenn Celtic Witch (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Kaliak Cosmic Rebel (S & K Axiak)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Reserve Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Xarnego Neopolitan Dreams (Mr S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Eaglevale Maggie May (K Williams)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Charlie Brown (Kathy Gill)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E M Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Foxscott Tilly Divine (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Rock N Roxy (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

English Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To the Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Token To The Manor (Paul Terrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Heir To The Manor (Paul Terrett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (Mrs Lyn Mansfield)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Magombe Ziggy Stardust (P J & J Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Intermediate of Breed: Magombe Ziggy Stardust (P J & J Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (Karen & Gary Sippl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Baby of Breed: Qdos Bennelong (Leanne Hagarty)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Qdos Lillipilli (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally & R Ford / M & A Goodman)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dressed For Success (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Grand Design (M & T Long / D Dryburgh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aritaur Tonttu (AI) (Imp) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Walk Onth Wild Side (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vamkel Burn For You (D Norquay & A Corbett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk Onth Wild Side (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Minor of Breed: Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Pretty As A Picture (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)