Miniature Pinscher Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Miniature Pinscher (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs A Dobie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)


Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ashleigh Rogers (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)



21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm TD (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm TD (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm TD (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB & Bitch CC: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)


Miniature Pinscher Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Banks (NSW)

Baby in Group: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


Canberra Toy Group Autumn Carnival (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Canberra Toy Group Autumn Carnival (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cristina Goodman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)



7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor in Show: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)


Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Minor in Group: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)


Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Baby in Group: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

Minor in Group: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Allen Anderson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Puppy in Group: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor in Group: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trenwith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor in Group: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Open of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Minor in Group: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Dog CC: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Puppy of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Open of Breed: Shiralea Pace Setter (Lynne Johnston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Wolveryne (Lisa Prior)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Group: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Baby in Group: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Bitch CC: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Baby in Group: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)

Baby in Show: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Baby in Group: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Baby of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Allen Mae (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Rolfe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby in Show: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
Baby in Group: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch CallMe Bank On This (Cheryl Grant)