Miniature Pinscher Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Miniature Pinscher (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Born To Be loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


24-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Born To Be loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Born To Be loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Baby in Show: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)



23-Feb-18 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Born To Be loved (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Yalike Strutting For Glory (Cheryl Grant)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Baby in Show: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Baby of Breed: Yalike Strutting For Glory (Cheryl Grant)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

Baby in Show: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)



9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)


Allora Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne F Jolly (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marilyn Madigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bascena Shazbot (J & R Touzell)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Leanne Walker (WA)

Puppy in Group: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB and Dog CC: Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)


21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Carter (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Tabasco (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Junior in Group: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Alice In Wonderland (Amy Sheridan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)


Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Paullet DeLong (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Austen (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Junior of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)