Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I am a Director and the current President of Dogs Queensland. I was the founding President of the Whippet Club of Queensland.
I have bred and shown Piaffe whippets for more than 20 years and I have a early background with Afghan Hounds.
I have judged extensively in Australia and New Zealand and also in Sweden, Spain, Italy, South Africa, Japan, China and the USA.


My web site is http://www.piaffe.com.au/


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

30-Apr-22
Basenji Breed Network QLD (QLD) General Specials
1-Aug-21 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6
31-Jul-21 Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
31-Jul-21 Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
25-Jul-21 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3
24-Jul-21 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1
28-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 5
28-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 7
27-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 4
26-Feb-21 ADSS (SA) Group 3
24-Oct-20 Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 4
23-Feb-20 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
22-Feb-20 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6
24-Nov-19 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
23-Nov-19 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
23-Nov-19 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
27-Oct-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
26-Oct-19 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4, 7
26-Oct-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1, 3
25-Oct-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
29-Sep-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
28-Sep-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
28-Sep-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
21-Jun-19 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
7-Jun-19 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Group 5, 7
2-Mar-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #433) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
25-Mar-18 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 7
28-Oct-17 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
27-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
26-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 1, 7
2-Apr-17 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
1-Apr-17 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4
28-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5
27-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 7
26-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2
29-Sep-16 Prelude Dog Show (NZ) Group 2
29-Sep-16 Canterbury Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Sep-16 The South Island Whippet Club (PM SHOW) (NZ) General Specials
27-Sep-16 NZKC Museum Show (NZ) Group 1
26-Sep-16 NZKC Museum Show (NZ) Group 3
24-Sep-16 The Irish Wolfhound Club (NZ) General Specials
4-Sep-16 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5
24-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 3
7-Feb-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
15-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
26-Jul-15 Ladies Kennel Association Qld (QLD) Group 6
4-Jul-15 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
19-Apr-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
1-Mar-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
28-Feb-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
28-Feb-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
24-Aug-14 Dogs Qld Amenities Committee (All Dogs Sports Spectacular) (QLD) Group 2
22-Jun-14 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2
21-Jun-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 4
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
9-Mar-14 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
26-Oct-13 Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
4-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
23-Jun-13 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Jun-13 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Jun-13 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
12-May-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
11-Mar-13 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 1
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 7
16-Feb-13 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
9-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
8-Sep-12 Waikato Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
24-Jun-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-Jun-12 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
17-Mar-12 Oakey Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 4