Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I am a Director and Junior Vice President of CCCQ Ltd trading as Dogs Queensland and was the founding President of the Whippet Club of Queensland and am currently Vice President of the Qld Kennel Council.

I am also the Secretary of the Ladies Kennel Association of Qld.

My web site is http://www.piaffe.com.au/


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

24-Nov-19
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
23-Nov-19
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
23-Nov-19
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
27-Oct-19
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
26-Oct-19
Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4, 7
26-Oct-19
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1, 3
25-Oct-19
Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
29-Sep-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
28-Sep-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
28-Sep-19 Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
21-Jun-19 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
7-Jun-19 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Group 5, 7
2-Mar-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #433) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
4-Aug-18 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
25-Mar-18 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 7
28-Oct-17 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
27-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
26-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 1, 7
2-Apr-17 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
1-Apr-17 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Feb-17 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4
28-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5
27-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 7
26-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2
29-Sep-16 Prelude Dog Show (NZ) Group 2
29-Sep-16 Canterbury Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Sep-16 The South Island Whippet Club (PM SHOW) (NZ) General Specials
27-Sep-16 NZKC Museum Show (NZ) Group 1
26-Sep-16 NZKC Museum Show (NZ) Group 3
24-Sep-16 The Irish Wolfhound Club (NZ) General Specials
4-Sep-16 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5
24-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 3
7-Feb-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
15-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
26-Jul-15 Ladies Kennel Association Qld (QLD) Group 6
4-Jul-15 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
19-Apr-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
1-Mar-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
28-Feb-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
28-Feb-15 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
24-Aug-14 Dogs Qld Amenities Committee (All Dogs Sports Spectacular) (QLD) Group 2
22-Jun-14 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2
21-Jun-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 4
15-Jun-14 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
9-Mar-14 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
26-Oct-13 Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
4-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
23-Jun-13 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Jun-13 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Jun-13 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
12-May-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
11-Mar-13 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 1
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 7
16-Feb-13 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
9-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
8-Sep-12 Waikato Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
24-Jun-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-Jun-12 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
17-Mar-12 Oakey Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 4