Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Jul-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Chanel (Greg Browne)
Minor in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Puppy in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene The Blues Brother (Piperdene Kennels)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basileus Take A Chance (Ms Christina John)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Take A Chance On Me (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie How Sweet Am I (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Trouble In Motion (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Pinkpixels Prince Aladdin (David Sempel)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Kango Simply Red (E Tabary-Collins)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Minor of Breed: Ananda straight from the heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Dare To Dream (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Shh It's A Secret (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Take A Chance (Ms Christina John)
Puppy of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Shanel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Stakim Sir Shallimar (Mrs J Aspinall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Stakim Shez My Girl (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene The Blues Brother (Piperdene Kennels)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene The Blues Brother (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Griffon In Flight (Julie Merryfull)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Royal Albert (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Shampagne Barney (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Santlin Shez So Precious (AI) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Cherishapug Pure Magic (Shanaye Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Orgamadra Bear Inda House (K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitebriar James Dean (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Game Chaser (Hugh Vardon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Chanel (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silverblue Read All About It (Judith O'Brien / Arron Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Double Agent (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TeTaniwha Missus Pharlap (C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Minor of Breed: Goldlake Story Of Happiness (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Let the Games begin (Dianne Lee)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Chanel (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morndew Game Chaser (Hugh Vardon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
Res Bitch CC: Morndew Grace And Favour (Hugh B Vardon)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Divani Packup Yr Troubles AI ET (Grauhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Junior of Breed: Yarramba Big Girls Don't Cry (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T & S) Dual Ch (T) Sup Ch Hounsley Harmony on Broadway (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Millewa Rosie Lass (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Celtic Chieftain (Ms C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Queen of Hearts (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Kinshasa King Of The North (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright)
Junior of Breed: Shakuru Under The Willow (Rebecca Lamb)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant All Rhythm At Mysql (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Uptown Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Money Talks CCD RE PT HTM S FS S (Tania Schumann)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Speedway To My Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Just Do It Josie (Susie Losa)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (Fi Boal)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders)
Dog CC: Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (Ms Schumann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Risky Business (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Keep A Secret (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Miss Jamie Pendle & Mrs Vicki Mills)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Harry (R Healey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Marstenmoor Midnight Madness (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Dark Side Of The Moon (Mr R & Mrs H Fooks)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Baronov (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Wat A Witch (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese Stoplookin Imhere (Rod & Carole Kirby)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Queen Maya (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (V Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Firemans Spekld Squire (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zazzino (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flash Point (S Brian)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orionstars Mother Of Dragons (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedoir Kant Touch Dis (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Tangos White Delight (May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB: Artizan Standing Ovation (Kylie Tatti & J C Ainsworth)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)