Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Show: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barawood Summer Solace at Bojojamile (Imp UK) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)


Pakenham A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Baby in Group: Newpry The Boy From Oz (Nicole Newett)
Intermediate in Group: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Newpry The Boy From Oz (Nicole Newett)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Intermediate in Show: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Baby in Group: Newpry The Boy From Oz (Nicole Newett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Newpry The Boy From Oz (Nicole Newett)


Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Puppy in Group: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dosslynne Stayin Home (Hile & Wood)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Last Sunrise (Mr H & Mrs J Smith / Miss A Milne)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)



13-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Whispering Jack (AI) (Leigh Hinricks)


9-Mar-2020 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
Baby in Group: Purdella Last Sunrise (Mr H & Mrs J Smith / Miss A Milne)
Minor in Group: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Last Sunrise (Mr H & Mrs J Smith / Miss A Milne)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


8-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae What Dreams May Come (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
Baby in Group: Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Minor in Show: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Minor in Group: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae What Dreams May Come (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barawood Summer Solace at Bojojamile (Imp UK) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Dickens (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah A Darkening Sky At Anwyl (B F & R G Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aziah A Darkening Sky At Anwyl (B F & R G Robertson)
Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)