Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Minor in Show: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)



20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Dog CC: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Welsh Corgi Club of NSW Inc (National Specialty) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Vicki Sandage (USA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Show: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Show: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aingealag Dare To Dream (Debbie Angel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Minor in Show: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)



6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aingealag Dare To Dream (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aingealag Dare To Dream (Debbie Angel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


5-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aingealag Dare To Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
Res Dog CC: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Sequel (NBT) (P M & G A Grant)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Sequel (NBT) (P M & G A Grant)
Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)




Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Minor in Group: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Minor in Group: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Sequel (NBT) (P M & G A Grant)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Minor in Group: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Minor of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Minor in Group: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Puppy in Group: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Minor of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Junior in Group: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Hickey (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)


Goomeri and District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Minor in Group: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)
Dog CC: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Res Dog CC: Pricewey Ina Fox Fur (Mrs M Price)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Pricewey Ina Fox Fur (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Ina Fox Fur (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Bitch CC: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Res Bitch CC: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Junior in Group: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)


Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan MacAndie (QLD)

Minor in Group: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby in Group: Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
Baby of Breed: Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
Minor of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Minor in Group: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)


11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

Baby in Group: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)



9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Baby in Group: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Sequel (NBT) (P M & G A Grant)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Spangler (SA)

Open in Show: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Baby in Group: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Minor in Group: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey Ina Fox Fur (Mrs M Price)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Baby in Group: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)


Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Baby in Show: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)
Minor in Group: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Dog CC: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Baby in Show: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)
Baby of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Junior in Group: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Baby in Group: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Junior in Group: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Baby in Group: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Baby of Breed: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)


15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)


Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup /Nord Ch (Nor Swed Den) Fi UCH/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Silver Fern (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)



Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Baby in Show: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Baby in Group: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)

Junior in Show: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anwyl Angel Of The Morning (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

Baby in Group: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Baby in Group: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Minor in Group: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Nudgenudge Winkwink (Mrs M Price)
Baby of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

Puppy in Group: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby in Group: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Group: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

Baby in Group: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brenna Leigh (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Puppy in Group: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Early Morning Edition (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Baby in Group: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)