Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Dec-19
NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
24-Nov-19
Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
23-Nov-19
North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4
23-Nov-19
Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 3
22-Nov-19
Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 7
22-Nov-19
North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
8-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
23-Jun-19 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-19 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
23-Feb-19 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
17-Feb-19 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
6-Oct-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
22-Sep-18 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
4-Aug-18 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 5, 7
17-Feb-18 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 3, 7
4-Feb-18 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 2
3-Feb-18 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 4
2-Feb-18 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
30-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
12-Aug-17 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
10-Jun-17 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 3
18-Sep-16 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
12-Jun-16 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
15-May-16 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
17-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
16-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3
7-Feb-16 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
6-Feb-16 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
6-Feb-16 Waikato Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Jul-15 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
24-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
3-May-15 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
5-Apr-15 Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4
3-Apr-15 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
7-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
6-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
24-Aug-14 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
23-Aug-14 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 2, 4
22-Jun-14 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
21-Jun-14 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
25-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
1-Feb-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
26-Jan-14 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
22-Dec-13 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 4, 7
16-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (Pink Show) (NSW) Group 3
21-Sep-13 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
31-Aug-13 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 5
12-May-13 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 5
11-May-13 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7
14-Apr-13 Kumeu Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
13-Apr-13 Kumeu Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
5-Jan-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
29-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
28-Jul-12 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
17-Jun-12 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 5
13-May-12 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
29-Apr-12 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
28-Apr-12 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
22-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
21-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
20-Apr-12 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-Feb-12 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7