Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   (Total Entry : 600)

Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King R Scells & L Russell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Sort Em (D Norman & K Aitken)
Baby of Breed: Simias Aint She Tweet (Diana Norman & Kelly Aitken)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ashblanc Sassy Socialite (Ashlyn Montgomery)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcsanta Heartbreaker (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Pipers Dream Maker (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Chinese Whispers (Rosslyn Gordon and Jeff Fall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Legends Edition (L C & R Henzell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Scolouvalley Hear Me Roar (L & R Henzell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Bad Moon Rising (Mr David A Laird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stylyn teach me the moves (Mr David A Laird)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Atalair Dulcinaya (Mr D A Laird)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng & Aust Ch Kebulak Agent Provocateur (Imp UK) (R Young/ G Winch & C Reid)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jump Ship To Glebeheath (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith)
Baby of Breed: Fencho Chasing Bubbles (Mrs N Smith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (George Ioannidis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Attridge / Azzorpardi / Luke)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eng & Aust Ch Kebulak Agent Provocateur (Imp UK) (R Young/ G Winch & C Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes A Stylish Chic (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kasalilly Shut Your Face (Kylie Rickard (nee Sims))
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Zina (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Independent Lady (C E & J F Chambers)
Open of Breed: Denraellew Cruzin Th Outback (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Candlewind Satin N Lace (J Tobler)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Candlewind Satin N Lace (J Tobler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arbendskye Out Of The Inkwell (Terry & Kelli Wesener)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Thunda Bolt N Lightning (Terry & Kelli Wesener)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaetamy Kookies N Kream (Terry & Kelli Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Tahgaen Mackenzie (R Arnott & S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dobro Sky At Night (Liz Molnar)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen The Archer (AI) (L J Bleasdale Adkins)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Minor of Breed: Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Scolouvalley Rollin N The Deep (R & L Henzell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Angioletto (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Wispan We Came To Win (Mrs R L Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (AI) (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Heart of Silver TDX (Richard Boots)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Tintaka In the Light ofmy Halo (Alana Meek)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Treeview Arm'd N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Enarki Lil Red Riding Hoodlum (Fenirati)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki Lil Red Riding Hoodlum (Fenirati)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fenirati Candy Tonite (AI) (Shane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Enarki Eenie Meenie Minee Moe (Tiffany Heares)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tianze Grace Of Valar (Mrs K Dorr)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treeview Arm'd N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Treeview Break The Ice (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Almarjo Keep em Guessin (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Kool Paris (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (G & R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Dorothy (M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Olivia (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Asian Affair (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piaffe Melancholia (Ulla Greenwood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Showioz This Magic Moment (P & K Vardy)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Auskel Kiwi King at Oatland (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Juliette (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Showioz This Magic Moment (P & K Vardy)
Junior of Breed: Royalborda Whisper of Fire (S & K Field)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (B & L Ryan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Slice of Heaven (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tailgait Get Ready For It (Judy Pearce)
Minor of Breed: Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy of Breed: Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian The Traveller (Margaret Alderton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Electro Formal Attire (R G Ray)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King R Scells & L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Eyes Like A Shutter (J Sharland & J Windle)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brienz Kiwi Showgirl (Imp NZ) (M Smith and G Keown)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King R Scells & L Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanduka Dont Tempt Me (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kietra Fendi by Design (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Eyes Like A Shutter (J Sharland & J Windle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublegum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)