Chinese Crested Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chinese Crested Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Puppy in Group: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)



16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)


Warrnambool District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Every Dream (Kay Gilmer)


1-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Every Dream (Kay Gilmer)

12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)

Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Jo Costelloe & Skye Mawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Jo Costelloe & Skye Mawson)



6-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amy Gilson (NSW)

Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)


St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Gilson (NSW)

Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Assocation Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)