Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Feb-20
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
22-Feb-20
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 5
22-Feb-20
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
11-Jan-20
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
24-Nov-19
Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1
24-Nov-19
Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
23-Nov-19
Kumeu Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
16-Nov-19 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4
16-Nov-19 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3
20-Oct-19 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 1
4-Aug-19 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 3, 5
3-Aug-19 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
3-Aug-19 Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 7
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
9-Jun-19 Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 3) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3
8-Jun-19 Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
8-Jun-19 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 4, 6
17-Feb-19 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
16-Feb-19 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 3, 4
4-Nov-18 Hungarian Vizsla Club of Victoria (PM Show) (VIC) General Specials
16-Sep-18 Papillon (Dog) Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 1
9-Mar-18 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 2, 6
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Dec-17 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
25-Nov-17 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
1-Oct-17 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 4, 5
30-Sep-17 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 6
27-Aug-17 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 6
6-Aug-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
9-Jul-17 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Group 6
9-Jun-17 Caboolture & District P A & I Association (QLD) Group 1, 3
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 3
17-Aug-16 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
31-Jul-16 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
30-Jul-16 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
25-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
24-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
23-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
19-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 3
13-Feb-16 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 4
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 2
12-Sep-15 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
11-Sep-15 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
15-Aug-15 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
5-Jul-15 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser (ACT) Group 3
14-Mar-15 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
1-Feb-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
17-Jan-15 Hobart Dog Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2
17-Jan-15 Hobart Dog Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4
7-Sep-14 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 5
6-Jul-14 Dogs ACT Fundraiser (ACT) Group 2
5-Jul-14 Dogs ACT Fundraiser (ACT) Group 1
8-Feb-14 Kennel Club of Tasmania - Show 1 (TAS) Group 1, 2
8-Feb-14 Kennel Club of Tasmania - Show 2 (TAS) Group 3, 4
7-Jul-13 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 4
11-May-13 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
24-Nov-12 Franklin Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 2
24-Nov-12 Waitemata Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Oct-12 Illawarra & South Eastern Region Of NSW (NSW) Group 3
27-Oct-12 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1
26-Oct-12 Illawarra & South Eastern Region Of NSW (NSW) Group 2
29-Jul-12 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
28-Jul-12 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 3