Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Oct-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (S Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Sweet Child OMine (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Georgia On My Mind (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shochi Lisa Maree (Janice Houston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Fifty Shades of Grey (Mr A Davidson & Mrs S Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shochi Priscilla (Janice Houston)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Bitch CC: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Mr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda French Kiss (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Leisure Suit Larry (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Mystic Camelot (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rosnasharn Snappity Snap (S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tjuringa Quite The Madam (AI) (Catherine Gale)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daigumsan Eva of Eden (C & K Miller)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tjuringa Quite The Guy (AI) (K L and P J Lovell)

Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hillside Archers Bow And Arrow (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Amber Glow (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chalan Thomas of Aron (Jane Richards)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumipa Buster Valentine (J Griffiths/D Griffiths/M Knox)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumipa Shoot Ur Arrow To Me (Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Spalas Olivia Grace (J Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Rambling Mood (AI) (Margaret A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Do You See What I See (Wyowna Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Seebest Avenger (Imp USA) (D & D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Joy To Behold (Imp NZ) (D Bell/ S Stewart and M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Keep Your Cool (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
Baby of Breed: Glenbrook Golden Lily (K & J Biggs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Chocolate Coated (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Keep Your Cool (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Just One Look (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I and Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vospiel Golden Tillie (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (Miss H R Miles)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Jet Stream (M Smith and T Gannon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Play it Again (D & J O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Bulletproof (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Worth The Wait (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Love Actually (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica Red Hot Roses (V A Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tiana Cressida (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Rogue N Ready (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Gesdahheelers Red To The Rim (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sharam First Impressions (S Male)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharam Voodoo Vixen (S Male)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dancin Onthe Ceiling (Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Rogue N Ready (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Just Do It Josie (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ellerran Parti At My Place (Shannon Vickery)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Kiehtova Armour Atty (Terri Mac Donald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Res Dog CC: Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Hilmamay Luv In the Spring (Kathy Blair)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Maximum Impact (Miss A Cook)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Captain Feathersword (John & Dawn Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr S Bonnici)
Minor of Breed: Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Bulavista Stare If You Dare (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leokings Picture Perfect (Imp IRL) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Capebass Maximum Impact (Miss A Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Captain Feathersword (John & Dawn Wilders)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Thief Of Hearts (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Heart of Vegas (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonway Keepa Secret (Joann Semmler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Rose (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bullecourt Gloriana (Vicki Scott)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpohe Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahornstreets Vallimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)