Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Jun-19
Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Apr-19 Keeshond Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) General Specials
13-Apr-19 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7
9-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
8-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
8-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
7-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
7-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
27-Oct-18 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
27-Oct-18 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
7-Oct-18 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Jul-18 Poodle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
6-May-18 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
5-May-18 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
31-Mar-18 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-Dec-17 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 4
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 5
29-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
7-May-17 Ellsmere A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-May-17 Ellsmere A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 4
25-Mar-17 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
31-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2
30-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Dec-16 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
13-Nov-16 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4
12-Nov-16 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
29-Oct-16 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
28-Oct-16 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
26-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 1
25-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 2
24-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
6-Feb-16 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Waikato & District Spaniel Club (NZ) General Specials
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
13-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
12-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
12-Dec-15 Dogs ACT Canberra Christmas Festival (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 6
5-Oct-15 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
5-Oct-15 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1, 2
13-Sep-15 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
12-Sep-15 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 5
12-Sep-15 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
2-May-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
1-May-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
30-Apr-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Apr-15 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4
14-Mar-15 Dogs NT Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Feb-15 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Dec-14 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Oct-14 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
7-Sep-14 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7
19-Jul-14 Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Apr-14 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
26-Apr-14 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
25-Apr-14 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
21-Apr-14 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
19-Apr-14 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (1st Show) (SA) Group 5
8-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (2nd Show) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Mar-14 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
1-Feb-14 Classic Dog Show (VIC) General Specials
17-Nov-13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5, 7
3-Nov-13 County Of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
2-Nov-13 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
26-Oct-13 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Sep-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1
14-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
13-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
30-Jun-13 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
29-Jun-13 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
12-May-13 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
11-May-13 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
17-Mar-13 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
10-Mar-13 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7
9-Mar-13 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
14-Oct-12 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Oct-12 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Sep-12 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
26-May-12 Kennel Club of Tasmania (STH) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
13-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
12-May-12 Hunter Valley Hound Club (NSW) General Specials
12-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
11-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
29-Apr-12 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1
21-Apr-12 The Hound Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) General Specials
20-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Feb-12 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc PM (VIC) Group 6