Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Dec-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 666)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Enchanteís Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Place Your Bets (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Maravilla (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Evelyn Of Ahoghill (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annador Here I Come (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tambuzi Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (C Savva & A Druce)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alymata Lady Soho Rose (S Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ujamaa Hot Flamingo (Fran Parsons)
Minor of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Kall The Cops (Miss J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Kall The Cops (Miss J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Clarelly Space Oddity (AI) (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lionel Bleakley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Angelique (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manchouria Coast Of Azue (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)