Poodle (Toy) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Toy) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)


Pakenham A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Baby in Group: Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)


Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mojitogold Hell On Wheels (Mrs Janet Smaller)
Baby of Breed: Remari Memory Lane (Janet Smaller)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Junior in Group: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)



9-Mar-2020 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)



8-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
R/UP BOB & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mosawil Artemis (Chloe Amos)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mosawil Artemis (Chloe Amos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukevandale Zeus Lightning (Chloe Amos)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)


The Poodle Club of Qld Inc (Show 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Adithe Chip Off th Old Black (Judith McRobie)


The Poodle Club of Qld Inc (Show 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

Baby in Show: Adithe Chip Off th Old Black (Judith McRobie)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Chip Off th Old Black (Judith McRobie)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Moncoeur China Doll (Me B Natoli & Ms J Miner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moncoeur China Doll (Me B Natoli & Ms J Miner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Sinsation (B J Biggs)


Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Remari Memory Lane (Janet Smaller)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #451) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #452) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #453) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetooth Amillion Dreamz (Leeann Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Sharonde Ezmarelda Duzzit (Betty Kingdom)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)