Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Denise is an International All Breeds Judge.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Feb-20 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
2-Feb-20 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
1-Feb-20 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
1-Feb-20 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
31-Jan-20 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
31-Jan-20 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
12-Jan-20 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-Jan-20 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
10-Jan-20 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Dec-19 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7
7-Dec-19 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3
6-Dec-19 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 1
14-Sep-19 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) General Specials
8-Jun-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 7
8-Jun-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
5-May-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
13-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
13-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6, 7
9-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
9-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
8-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
7-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
7-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
25-Nov-18 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Nov-18 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
24-Jun-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
21-Jun-18 Mackay Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Mar-18 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Mar-18 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
9-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Feb-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
10-Feb-18 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 6
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 2, 7
10-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 6
9-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
26-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
28-Apr-17 Kilcoy Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
26-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
25-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
24-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 3
3-Jul-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) General Specials
18-Jun-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-16 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
19-Mar-16 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
18-Mar-16 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
17-Oct-15 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
31-May-15 Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) (NZ) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
31-May-15 Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) (NZ) Group 4, 5
14-Sep-14 The Dobermann Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
7-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 6
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
31-Aug-14 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
30-Aug-14 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
10-May-14 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 3
15-Feb-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3
1-Dec-13 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
30-Nov-13 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6
3-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) General Specials
3-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
30-Jun-13 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
29-Jun-13 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
13-Apr-13 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
4-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5
3-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
20-Oct-12 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
19-Oct-12 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
26-May-12 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
13-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
12-May-12 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
11-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3