Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-May-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
13-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
13-Apr-19 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6, 7
9-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
9-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5
8-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
7-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
7-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
25-Nov-18 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Nov-18 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
24-Jun-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
21-Jun-18 Mackay Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
11-Mar-18 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Mar-18 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
9-Mar-18 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Feb-18 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
10-Feb-18 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 6
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 2, 7
10-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 6
9-Sep-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
26-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
28-Apr-17 Kilcoy Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
26-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
25-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
24-Mar-17 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 3
3-Jul-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) General Specials
18-Jun-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-16 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
19-Mar-16 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
18-Mar-16 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
17-Oct-15 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
31-May-15 Wellington Kennel Centre (Gold Show) (NZ) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
31-May-15 Wellington Kennel Centre (Platinum Show) (NZ) Group 4, 5
14-Sep-14 The Dobermann Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
7-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 6
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
31-Aug-14 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
30-Aug-14 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
10-May-14 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 3
15-Feb-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3
1-Dec-13 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
30-Nov-13 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6
3-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) General Specials
3-Aug-13 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
30-Jun-13 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
29-Jun-13 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
13-Apr-13 Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
4-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5
3-Nov-12 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
20-Oct-12 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
19-Oct-12 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
26-May-12 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
13-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
12-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
12-May-12 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
11-May-12 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3