Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Bryson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 296)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Invincible Jubilant (Robyn Hanney)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Hunterval Lady Valnurana (Ash Lamborne)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brunkerville Nellie Melba (Mr S Gill)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brunkerville Roadside Assist (Mr S Gill)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterval Lady Valnurana (Ash Lamborne)
Baby of Breed: Hunterval Dark Blue Obsession (Ash Lamborne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James and Alanna Bell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Cubaplains Just Beautiful (Sister T Fleming)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Sith Lord (Mr A & Mrs M Doodson & Mr P Gibilsco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Cubaplains Just Beautiful (Sister T Fleming)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Be Dazzled At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Parson Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy SWN (Carolyn Fieldus)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraview Hes A Wag At Yaramanlodge (Mrs D McCosker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Texas Lone Star (AI) (Mrs K Walker & Mrs C Turnbull)
Baby in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Riding The Waves (Greg Browne & John Rawlinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Certified Diamond (Mr N Matthews & Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bonningdale Four Wheel Drive (V Pento)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Baby of Breed: Jettz Avenger (V Masterfield & N Snerling)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Cause Im Worth It (Lara Haynes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Germanicus Drop The Mike (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Invincible Jubilant (Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Riding The Waves (Greg Browne & John Rawlinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Texas Lone Star (AI) (Mrs K Walker & Mrs C Turnbull)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Limited Edition (Laraine Wasson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Shadz of Love (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Doxieville's Red Beryl MW (Imp USA) (Mel Howarth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Courtney Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Brashawin Kryptonite (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Tagliamento (AI) (E Badior & L Somers)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nahrof Tagliamento (AI) (E Badior & L Somers)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Kryptonite (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyesfuhre Auzziestar Whyto (Gretel de Vries)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmaster Blue Da Ba Dee (K Howard & D Simmons)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Burn Up Da Dance Floor (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Step Back In Time (Mr D J & Mrs D Bailey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Res Dog CC: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)
Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Rysup Futureproof (Mrs R L Purches)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rysup Force Of Nature (Mrs R L Purches)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Brunkerville Tadeas (Mr S Gill)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)