Shiba Inu Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shiba Inu (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Res Dog CC: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)


Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)



1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)

New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)


Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Junior of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby in Group: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)



13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Enter The Dragon (Nick Bourne)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)


North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


22-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Temzin Bindie Haku (Elizabeth Stjepanovic)


The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yukan Little Black Witch (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Dog CC: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Bindie Haku (Elizabeth Stjepanovic)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Temzin Bindie Haku (Elizabeth Stjepanovic)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Humphrey B Bear (Sarah Jones)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Minor in Group: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Humphrey B Bear (Sarah Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rakurai All Over Red Rover (Miss E Kayira-Thomas)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)


Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)