Shiba Inu Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shiba Inu (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lindsay Thomson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)



19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Open in Group: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 4) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Spry (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Minor in Show: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Sakura (R A & D J Wells)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Junken No Ryuuto Go Kyuushu Junkenkai (Imp JPN) (Dana Woodcock/ Lyne Browning & Dave Chung)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Primrose (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Baby in Group: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones & D Chung)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Maharg Aki Beni Fuji (L Browning/ S Jones & D Chung)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)