Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPOPCHJH

I have always owned a dog, as a child it was a Cocker Spaniel and a Fox Terrier, later my heart was won over by a Golden Retriever in 1969 - the beginning of a passion, responsibility, and lots of education.
I have successfully been breeder ,owner of BIS & BISS, Royal BOB winners, and proud that pups I have exported have become Champions in their respective countries.. In turn I have imported several Goldens from the UK, Canada and NZ

I have been privileged to have judged some wonderful dogs in o/s countries such as the U.K., America, NZ, Germany, India, PNG and at home in Australia.
I have also attended many shows o/s and had the opportunity to further my interest by meeting some wonderful people that have been happy to share their knowledge.

Along with the Goldens I have owned English Setters for 20 years, Fox & Border Terriers and Papillons (Phalenes)

I look forward to further judging appointments, learning and sharing in the future.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Feb-20
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 1, 7
15-Feb-20
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 2, 4
26-Jan-20
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
25-Jan-20
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
24-Jan-20
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
19-Jan-20
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 3
19-Jan-20
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1
18-Jan-20
Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT) Group 7
26-Oct-19 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
1-Sep-19 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
20-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
20-Apr-19 North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
20-Jan-19 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
14-Dec-18 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Dec-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 2
9-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
8-Sep-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
2-Sep-18 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2
1-Sep-18 Waikato Gundog Club (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
28-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
2-Jun-18 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
3-Mar-18 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
19-Nov-17 Southern Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Oct-17 Schipperke Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
17-Sep-17 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
16-Sep-17 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
16-Sep-17 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
5-Aug-17 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3
9-Jul-17 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 4
3-Jun-17 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
13-May-17 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
2-Apr-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
25-Mar-17 Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
4-Mar-17 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
8-Oct-16 Keeshond Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 3
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 2
4-Jun-16 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
27-Feb-16 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3
20-Feb-16 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
24-Apr-15 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2
19-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 2
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 1
7-Mar-15 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2
11-Feb-15 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
3-Jan-15 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
6-Dec-14 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
11-Oct-14 Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
17-May-14 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
22-Feb-14 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 1, 2, 3
16-Feb-14 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
15-Feb-14 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
15-Feb-14 Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
26-Oct-13 Alstonville Agricultural Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) Group 2
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1
11-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
4-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
9-Mar-13 Queensland Gundog Association (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Jan-13 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
16-Dec-12 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 1 (NSW) Group 3
18-Feb-12 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3