Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 495)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Watch Out I've Arrived (Royoni Kennels)
Minor in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Rolly Polly (R S & S M Shellback)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and Mrs S J Wills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Rolly Polly (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Ultra Will (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Minor of Breed: Frawai Bejing Lilly Ling (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Lord Winston (Mrs S Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Nulkaba Flametree Frederik (S M Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprit (Mrs J Clarke & Mrs A Gavan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Censored Edition (Kerrie Miller)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Jackie O (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (P & A Jones)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Storm (Garry Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Censored Edition (Kerrie Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch / Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (A Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Watch Out I've Arrived (Royoni Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni Never Say Never (Royoni Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Royoni Watch Out I've Arrived (Royoni Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hotwyr Baby It's You (Imp NZ) (Ms Rae Bank)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Kyvason (F / B & J Hession / D&V Harris)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Tres Chic at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Junior of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Dell (Kay Fallowfield)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachchimac Mystery of Tritan (P & A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun Bundy N Cola (Miss Tracey Simpson)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura Like it Like That (Therese Kropman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Caramel Cobber (Deidre Masters)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozate Onekiss Closer ToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun Bundy N Cola (Miss Tracey Simpson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aravan Inspector Morse (B & M Eichmann)
Baby of Breed: Aravan Silver Trix (Mr B & Mrs M Eichmann)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordataz Hevenly Money (Brenda J Fowler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordataz Mister Darcey (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Craihall New Beginings (J and M Craig)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fowler's Land Lola (Imp) (Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy of Breed: Azzabern Dark Angel (M & B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxelda Moody Blues (Norman Speed)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Craihall New Beginings (J and M Craig)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall look at me (John and Melissa Craig)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Junior of Breed: Craihall Dressed In Red (John and Melissa Craig)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Karomili Victory Downs (Joel Neale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Janis Joplin (Mr S Brinkworth)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lefay No Rest For the Wicked (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Music Queen (A Becconsall / B & C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhobull's Leonardo (Imp UK) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC: Llemmegs Heythere Georgie Girl (J P Gemmell)
Open of Breed: Rhobull's Hetty (Imp UK) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Beautiful Yvette (Evette Taggart)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Sniff Ya Later (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Marty McFly (A J Smith & T Parker)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez One Direction (Mr G Cruse & Mrs R Keech)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Puppy of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)