Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

10-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6
9-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 4
8-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
1-Sep-19 Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Aug-19 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Jun-19 Mackay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
8-Jun-19 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4, 7
8-Jun-19 Mackay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
25-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 2
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Nov-18 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
10-Nov-18 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
14-Apr-18 Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
2-Mar-18 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Dec-17 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
2-Dec-17 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Dec-17 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
15-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
14-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
14-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
13-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 4
6-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6, 7
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
4-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 1, 6
29-Oct-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 6
21-Aug-16 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Aug-16 Forrester Park Management Committee (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
31-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
30-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
23-Jul-16 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
22-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
21-May-16 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
14-May-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
11-Mar-16 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
5-Mar-16 Castle Hill Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 6
18-Oct-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5
20-Sep-15 Molong Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Jul-15 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
31-May-15 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 4
30-May-15 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
17-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
16-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
26-Apr-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Apr-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
5-Apr-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
4-Apr-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
3-Apr-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1
22-Mar-15 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 1
22-Mar-15 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
7-Mar-15 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6
7-Feb-15 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) General Specials
17-Jan-15 Hobart Dog Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 6, 7
17-Jan-15 Hobart Dog Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
1-Dec-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
30-Nov-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
29-Nov-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
9-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
8-Nov-14 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
15-Jun-14 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
19-Apr-14 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Feb-14 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
8-Feb-14 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 5
8-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
12-Oct-13 The German Spitz Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
28-Sep-13 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) Group 5
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 4
16-Jun-13 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-Jun-13 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
10-Feb-13 Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
9-Feb-13 Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (NZ) Group 7
23-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-Nov-12 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 5
23-Nov-12 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW) Group 7
28-Apr-12 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 7
8-Jan-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
2-Jan-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7
1-Jan-12 New Years Day Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3