Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 2-Dec-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni Maxwell)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Brialey Swajik Mr Chester (B E & L A Childs)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rhythm Is My Business (M Morse & W Henderson / V McLaughlin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Brohez Watcher on the Wall (AI) (McBride/Yates)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Another Breath (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Walking on Sunshine (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Intermediate of Breed: Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Tayke Another Breath (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni Maxwell)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Brialey Swajik Mr Chester (B E & L A Childs)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Swajik Mr Chester (B E & L A Childs)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fonteposca's True Magik (IMP Italy) (Brialey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)
Puppy of Breed: Brialey Love Me Do (B E & L A Childs)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R G & M South)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Minor of Breed: MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (Rona Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Mac The Knife (Andrea Coss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni Maxwell)
Minor of Breed: Argowan Artemisia (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee One for the Money (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi At a Glance (Kerrie Kidner)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ripkurle Ps I Love You (Barry Guest)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Hear me Roar (AI) (S Larielle / C Rogan & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD (Paul O'Bryan)
Res Dog CC: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee One for the Money (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Strongjean Diamonds N Pearls (Ms Jaye Munn)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard To The Moon N Back (Diane Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)